Description for: Camphor, White
| Origin: |
China |
| INCI Nomenclature: |
Cinnamomum camphora (Camphor) Oil |
| Extraction Method: |
Steam Distilled |
| Shelf Life: |
1 Year |
Camphor oil is a powerful antiseptic that aids in the treatment of respiratory ailments, opens blocked nasal passages, relieves congestion, reduces muscular aches, pains and stiffness. Camphor is mainly used in lip balms, muscles rubs and bath soaks for cold and flu.
Try blending with: Rosemary, juniper
For easy diffusion of your essential oils, browse our range of diffusers.