Description for: Geranium, Rose
| Origin: |
Egypt |
| INCI Nomenclature: |
Pelargonium roseum asperum (Geranium) Oil |
| Extraction Method: |
Steam Distilled |
| Shelf Life: |
1 - 2 Years |
If you like geranium, you will love this oil. It is a most beautiful rose geranium. Save geranium rosat for facial applications and for special treatments for fertility. It is useful for balancing hormones in women. It can be added to creams, lotions, bath oils, bath salts, facials and more. It blends beautifully with oils such as bay, orange, rose, bergamot, clary sage, sandalwood, lavender, chamomile, lemon and other oils.