Shopping Cart
0 Products $0.00


Home Brands Retail Education & CEU's Specials Rewards Program School Program Leasing Living Wall
Sign In Catalog Request Search Our Policies Customer Service NJ Showroom


Juniper Berry

Manufacturer: Best of Nature

Description for: Juniper Berry


Origin: Italy
INCI Nomenclature: Juniperus communis (Juniper Berry) Oil
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Shelf Life: 1 - 2 Years


Juniper berry oil has a warm, woody, peppery, pine smell that is uplifting and strengthening. It was used by Native Americans to purify the air. It is highly antiseptic and can be diffused during illness. Juniper berry oil can be used as an astringent for the skin and hair and in anti-cellulite massage blends. Add juniper berry oil to body wraps and anti-cellulite salt soaks.

Avoid during pregnancy.

For easy diffusion of your essential oils, browse our range of diffusers.

Site Price
1/3 oz
1 oz
3.3 oz
16 oz

» Customer Reviews for Juniper Berry

There are no customer reviews for this product. However, you can be the first person to add a review for this product.

Add Review
Add Review

(Your browser will be redirected back to this page)

Juniper Berry: Juniper Berry


Spa & Bodywork Market
10 River St. | Red Bank, NJ 07701
Phone: 800-228-6457 | Outside USA: 732-559-0022
Developed by the Web Design Company CMDS

massage oils, massage creams, massage tables, spa equipment, massage table linens, spa supplies, essential oils | Sitemap