800-228-6457

Carrot Seed

SKU CARR
Manufacturer: Best of Nature
Origin: Hungary
INCI Nomenclature: Daucus carota (Carrot Seed) Oil
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Shelf Life: 1 Year

Carrot seed oil has an earthy and woody aroma. Carrot seed oil is used primarily for its healing properties and effects on the skin. It stimulates circulation, repairs and tones the skin, increases elasticity, reduces the formation of wrinkles, and scars. Carrot seed oil is a good addition to face creams for women over 30. It is also useful for balancing oily and dry skin. Try blending with: Lemon, Orange

For easy diffusion of your essential oils, browse our range of diffusers.


    SizeSite PriceQty
    1/3 oz$9.95
    1 oz$22.95
    3.3 oz$56.95
    16 oz$195.00
     

    Customer Reviews


    Write A Review