800-228-6457

Cedarwood, Virginia

SKU CED_VIR
Manufacturer: Best of Nature

Origin: USA
INCI Nomenclature: Juniperus virginiana (Cedarwood) Oil
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Shelf Life: 1 Year

This cedarwood oil is really a juniper, but is the source for most of the “cedar” oils on the market. This variety of cedarwood helps combat acne, oily skin, greasy hair and dandruff. It helps relax tension, and promotes peaceful slumber. It has a very pretty yet rustic scent that makes it a popular oil for blending. Use it in hair blends, bath oils, soaps, and other skin care products. Cedarwood is also uplifting when used in room fragrancing products.

For easy diffusion of your essential oils, browse our range of diffusers.


    SizeSite PriceQty
    1/3 oz$4.75
    1 oz$8.95
    3.3 oz$19.95
    16 oz$69.00
     

    Customer Reviews


    Write A Review