Natural Shea Butter
SKU
SHEA
Manufacturer:
Best of Nature
Emollient ~ Antioxidant ~ Regenerative ~ Protectant ~ Soothing ~ Nourishing
Shea Butter is a soft butter obtained from the seed of the West African Kartie tree. Add Shea Butter to skin care formulations for sensitive or extremely dry skin such as dermatitis, eczema or burns. Shea Butter melts at skin temperature and can be used in kip or skin balms, bar soaps, lotions, creams and more.
Our natural butters are pure and uncut raw ingredients which you can use for a variety of interesting body care concoctions such as lotions and creams, balms, bar soaps, hair conditioners and more. Rest assured, we import only the finest from around the world
Customer Reviews
Average Rating
This product, and I have tried other shea butters, is wonderful. Try it as a moisturizer and conditioner for skin and hair and a healthy lubricant for intimate encounters.
|
View All 1 Reviews
Write A Review
|
|