Description for: Natural Shea Butter
Emollient ~ Antioxidant ~ Regenerative ~ Protectant ~ Soothing ~ Nourishing
Shea Butter is a soft butter obtained from the seed of the West African Kartie tree. Add Shea Butter to skin care formulations for sensitive or extremely dry skin such as dermatitis, eczema or burns. Shea Butter melts at skin temperature and can be used in lip or skin balms, bar soaps, lotions, creams and more. Our natural butters are pure and uncut raw ingredients which you can use for a variety of interesting body care concoctions. Rest assured, we import only the finest from around the world!